2020 NANA Annual Meeting Cash Prizes

56556978_2213706192005925_9010506293659566080_o

NANA Regional Corporation, Inc. (NANA) held its 2020 Annual Meeting on Saturday, March 28, 2020, in Kivalina, Alaska. Cash prizes were drawn for those shareholders who submitted valid Proxies early, online and by the March 25 deadline.

Door prizes were not drawn for shareholders who attended the meeting in person, as NANA encouraged limited, in-person attendance for the safety of the community during the COVID-19 pandemic.

Winners enrolled in direct deposit will receive prizes directly into their accounts. All other winners will receive checks at the address NANA has on file. Prizes are:

Shareholder Proxy and eVote early bird prizes: Deadline Friday, March 13, 2020, at 5 p.m. AKDT

One (1) Proxy $1,500 cash winner:

1. Sara J. Schuerch

Two (2) Proxy $1,000 cash winners:

1. Alice Patterson

2. Darlene D. Coffin

Four (4) Proxy $500 cash winners:

1. Judith N. Stein

2. Brandon G. McConnell

3. Lena Pearl Ballot

4. Esther Annella Heatherington

Six (6) Proxy $250 winners:

1. Phyllis K. Booth

2. Michael Fred Barr

3. Lena Jessup

4. Harold N. Karmun

5. Christopher E. Shy

6. Mary R. Burns

Ten (10) eVote $250 winners:

1. Cheyenne Witley Craig

2. Isabella A.C. Gerhardt‐Cyrus

3. Jayden I. Hadley

4. Brett J. Kirk

5. Chester Seveck Gallahorn

6. Melissa R. Black

7. Harry W. Riley Jr.

8. Helen Demitrous Andersson

9. Vincent Micheal Schuerch

10. Franklin William Henry

Fifteen (15) eVote $100 winners:

1. Jackson R. Henry

2. Ralph Knox

3. Sylvester Steve Swan III

4. Sidney G. Ashby

5. Marlene Rae Smith

6. Brandon G. McConnell

7. Sidney S. Mitchell

8. Nathan David Hadley Jr.

9. Lauren Lena Tooyak

10. Nancy Lynn Stein

11. Samantha A. M. Horner

12. Walter Jay Barr

13. Omie Robin McGuffey

14. Catherine M. Dunleavy

15. Lisa Rose Akerelrea

Shareholders who submitted a valid Proxy via eVote, email, mail or fax by Wednesday, March 25, 2020, at 5 p.m. AKDT

One (1) $1,500 cash prize winner drawn from shareholders who submitted a valid Proxy:

1. Brenda J. Craig

Two (2) $1,000 cash prizes winners drawn from shareholders who submitted a valid Proxy:

1. Kiarah E. Melton

2. Mickey Thomas Wells

Fifteen (15) $500 cash prizes winners drawn from shareholders who submitted a valid Proxy:

1. David Ray Harris

2. William Lynn Hensley

3. Cheryl F. Ramoth

4. Kathy Rose Davenport

5. Percy J. Downey

6. Jimmy Joe Cleveland

7. Robert J. B. Pilz

8. William Jerome Frankson

9. Martin Jeffery Cleveland

10. Alugaaq A. Luther

11. Blanche Rose Criss

12. Sheila Dawn Lee

13. Telina Benito

14. Jackson Norman Snyder

15. Willie Goodwin Jr.

Ten (10) $250 cash prizes winners drawn from shareholders who submitted a valid Proxy:

1. Gregory Arlo Ray Jackson

2. Herbert M. Jones Jr.

3. Mary Bernadine Zayon

4. Steve Linn Jackson

5. Douglas James Schaeffer

6. George D. Stalker Sr.

7. Kevin Wayne Beasley

8. Alyssa Jacoy

9. Jessica Lynn Tebbits

10. Patrick L. Tickett

Ten (10) $100 cash prizes winners drawn from shareholders who submitted a valid Proxy:

1. Jena M. Johnson

2. Charlene M. Skin

3. Alan Brian Conwell Sr.

4. Ethel R. Ballot

5. Bessie Karen Mitchell

6. Jade Keanna Ticket

7. Ralph William Elook

8. Victoria Hannah Hunt

9. Noah Downey

10. Emery Lee Johnson

If you have questions about your prize, contact shareholder records at records@nana.com or call (907) 442-3301 or (800) 478-3301 (toll-free).